Resultados del Mundial Sub-20

Univision.com | Jun 28, 2007 | 12:00 AM
Clasificación
EQUIPO
PJ
PG
PE
PP
GF
GC
Pts.
Chile
3
2
1
6
7
Austria
3
1
2
2
1
5
Congo
3
1
1
1
3
4
4
Canadá
3
3
4
Partidos
Fecha
Partido
Resultado
Ciudad
1 Julio
Canadá vs. Chile
0-3
Toronto
2 Julio
Congo vs. Austria
1-1
Edmonton
5 Julio
Austria vs. Canadá
1-0
Edmonton
5 Julio
Chile vs. Congo
3-0
Edmonton
8 Julio
Canadá vs. Congo
0-2
Edmonton
8 Julio
Chile vs. Austria
0-0
Toronto
Clasificación
EQUIPO
PJ
PG
PE
PP
GF
GC
Pts.
España
3
2
1
8
5
7
Zambia
3
1
1
1
4
3
4
Uruguay
3
1
1
1
3
4
4
Zambia
3
1
2
3
6
1
Partidos
Fecha
Partido
Resultado
Ciudad
1 Julio
Jordania vs. Zambia
1-1
Burnaby
1 Julio
España vs. Uruguay
2-2
Burnaby
4 Julio
Uruguay vs. Jordania
1-0
Burnaby
4 Julio
Zambia vs. España
1-2
Burnaby
7 Julio
España vs. Jordania
4-2
Burnaby
7 Julio
Uruguay vs. Zambia
0-2
Victoria
Clasificación
EQUIPO
PJ
PG
PE
PP
GF
GC
Pts.
México
3
3
7
2
6
Gambia
3
2
1
3
4
6
Portugal
3
1
2
4
4
3
Nueva Zelanda
3
3
1
5
Partidos
Fecha
Partido
Resultado
Ciudad
2 Julio
Portugal vs. Nueva Zelanda
2-0
Toronto
2 Julio
Gambia vs. México
0-3
Toronto
5 Julio
Nueva Zelanda vs. Gambia
0-1
Toronto
5 Julio
México vs. Portugal
2-1
Toronto
8 Julio
Nueva Zelanda vs. México
1-2
Edmonton
8 Julio
Portugal vs. Gambia
1-2
Montreal
Clasificación
EQUIPO
PJ
PG
PE
PP
GF
GC
Pts.
Estados Unidos
3
2
1
9
3
7
Polonia
3
1
1
1
3
7
4
Brasil
3
1
2
4
5
3
Corea del Sur
3
2
1
4
5
2
Partidos
Fecha
Partido
Resultado
Ciudad
30 Junio
Polonia vs. Brasil
1-0
Montreal
30 Junio
Rep. Corea vs. Estados Unidos
1-1
Montreal
3 Julio
Estados Unidos vs. Polonia
6-1
Montreal
3 Julio
Brasil vs. Rep. Corea
3-2
Montreal
6 Julio
Brasil vs. Estados Unidos
1-2
Ottawa
6 Julio
Polonia vs. Rep. Corea
1-1
Montreal
Clasificación
EQUIPO
PJ
PG
PE
PP
GF
GC
Pts.
Argentina
3
2
1
7
7
Rep. Checa
3
1
2
4
3
5
Corea del Norte
3
2
1
2
3
2
Panamá
3
1
2
1
8
1
Partidos
Fecha
Partido
Resultado
Ciudad
30 Junio
Corea del Norte vs. Panamá
0-0
Ottawa
30 Junio
Argentina vs. Rep. Checa
0-0
Ottawa
3 Julio
Rep. Checa vs. Corea del Norte
2-2
Ottawa
3 Julio
Panamá vs. Argentina
0-6
Ottawa
6 Julio
Rep. Checa vs. Panamá
2-1
Montreal
6 Julio
Argentina vs. Corea del Norte
1-0
Ottawa
Clasificación
EQUIPO
PJ
PG
PE
PP
GF
GC
Pts.
Japón
3
2
1
4
1
7
Nigeria
3
2
1
3
7
Costa Rica
3
1
2
2
3
3
Escocia
3
3
2
7
Partidos
Fecha
Partido
Resultado
Ciudad
1 Julio
Japón vs. Escocia
3-1
Victoria
1 Julio
Nigeria vs. Costa Rica
1-0
Victoria
4 Julio
Costa Rica vs. Japón
0-1
Victoria
4 Julio
Escocia vs. Nigeria
0-2
Victoria
7 Julio
Japón vs. Nigeria
0-0
Victoria
7 Julio
Escocia vs. Costa Rica
1-2
Burnaby
Octavos de final
Fecha
Partido
Resultado
Ciudad
11 Julio
Austria vs. Gambia (Cuartos 1)
2-1
Edmonton
11 Julio
EU vs. Uruguay (Cuartos 2)
2-1
Toronto
11 Julio
España vs. Brasil (Cuartos 3)
4-2 (TE)
Burnaby
11 Julio
Japón vs Rep. Checa (Cuartos 4)
2-2 (3-4) (P)
Victoria
12 Julio
Chile vs. Portugal (Cuartos 5)
1-0
Edmonton
12 Julio
Zambia vs. Nigeria (Cuartos 6)
1-2
Ottawa
12 Julio
Argentina vs. Polonia (Cuartos 7)
3-1
Toronto
12 Julio
México vs Congo (Cuartos 8)
3-0
Montreal
Cuartos de final
Fecha
Partido
Resultado
Ciudad
14 Julio
Austria vs. EU (Semi 1)
2 - 1
Toronto
14 Julio
España vs. Rep. Checa (Semi 2)
1-1 (3-4) (P)
Edmonton
15 Julio
Chile vs. Nigeria (Semi 3)
4-0
Montreal
15 Julio
Argentina vs. México (Semi 4)
1-0
Ottawa
Semifinales
Fecha
Partido
Resultado
Ciudad
18 Julio
Austria vs. Rep. Checa (Final 1)
0-2
Edmonton
19 Julio
Argentina vs. Chile (Final 2)
3-0
Toronto
Tercer puesto
Fecha
Partido
Resultado
Ciudad
22 Julio
Austria vs Chile
0-1
Toronto
Final
Fecha
Partido
Resultado
Ciudad
22 Julio
Rep. Checa vs Argentina
1-2
Toronto
©Univision.com
Comentarios